Heat pump installers in NG23
66 MCS-certified local installers within 25 miles of NG23. Get free quotes, usually within 24 hours.
MCS-certified
Every installer is on the UK's Microgeneration Certification Scheme register.
24-hour quotes
Most homeowners hear back from installers within a day.
Free, always
No fees, no commitments. Installers pay us, not you.
Real local pros near NG23
- MCS-certified3.0 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpSolar PV - 4.5(0 on Google)1.1 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - BL4.9(0 on Google)3.7 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat Pump - ML5.0(0 on Google)5.3 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - CBMCS-certified6.9 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat Pump - BB5.0(1 on Google)8.3 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat Pump - ML4.3(54 on Google)7.2 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat Pump - NL5.0(6 on Google)11 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat Pump - ALMCS-certified11 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpWater-Source Heat Pump - 4.6(0 on Google)9.9 mi from NG23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpWater-Source Heat Pump
Compare quotes from NG23 heat pump installers
Tell us what you need, we'll match you with local installers in under a minute.
Heat pump installation in NG23, common questions
How much does heat pump cost in NG23?
Costs vary by property and system size. Most MCS-certified installers in NG23 will give you a free written quote within 24 hours so you can compare. Grants like the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (up to £7,500 for heat pumps) can significantly reduce the price.
How long does heat pump take to install in NG23?
Lead times in NG23 are typically 2-8 weeks from accepting a quote, depending on the system and any building works. Quotes themselves usually arrive within a day of you submitting your details.
Do you only show MCS-certified installers?
Yes, every installer on this page is on the UK's Microgeneration Certification Scheme register. MCS certification is required to access government grants and most green-finance products.
Is it really free to use?
Yes. You'll never pay us a fee, installers cover the cost of the platform when they take on the work. You're under no obligation when you request quotes.