Heat pump installers in PA16
48 MCS-certified local installers within 25 miles of PA16. Get free quotes, usually within 24 hours.
MCS-certified
Every installer is on the UK's Microgeneration Certification Scheme register.
24-hour quotes
Most homeowners hear back from installers within a day.
Free, always
No fees, no commitments. Installers pay us, not you.
Real local pros near PA16
- JL5.0(0 on Google)6.1 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat Pump - CL4.9(0 on Google)7.9 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - AL
- ILMCS-certified12 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat Pump - TL5.0(0 on Google)12 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat Pump - NL5.0(17 on Google)17 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat Pump - WLMCS-certified15 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat PumpSolar PV - MLMCS-certified15 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - SLMCS-certified15 mi from PA16MCS
MCS-certified installer.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - KL
Compare quotes from PA16 heat pump installers
Tell us what you need, we'll match you with local installers in under a minute.
Heat pump installation in PA16, common questions
How much does heat pump cost in PA16?
Costs vary by property and system size. Most MCS-certified installers in PA16 will give you a free written quote within 24 hours so you can compare. Grants like the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (up to £7,500 for heat pumps) can significantly reduce the price.
How long does heat pump take to install in PA16?
Lead times in PA16 are typically 2-8 weeks from accepting a quote, depending on the system and any building works. Quotes themselves usually arrive within a day of you submitting your details.
Do you only show MCS-certified installers?
Yes, every installer on this page is on the UK's Microgeneration Certification Scheme register. MCS certification is required to access government grants and most green-finance products.
Is it really free to use?
Yes. You'll never pay us a fee, installers cover the cost of the platform when they take on the work. You're under no obligation when you request quotes.